Website Manager

Grapevine-Southlake Soccer Association

SOCCERFEST 2018 GAME SCHEDULE

When: MAY 19, 2018
Where: Bob Jones Soccer Complex, Southlake (3901 N White Chapel Blvd, Southlake, TX 76092)

Note: Changes to the original published schedule are highlighted in YELLOW.

Game Time Field Age Group Format Type Home Team Away Team Referee
#1 9:00 AM #3C U4 Coed Exhibition Game Kickin Kids Rockets No
#2 9:00 AM #3E U4 Coed Exhibition Game Sharks Piranhas No
#3 U4 Coed Exhibition Game CANCELLED CANCELLED No
#4 10:00 AM #3A U5 Coed Exhibition Game Green Machine Sidekicks No
#5 10:30 AM #3C U5 Coed Exhibition Game Cheetahs Cannonballs No
#6 U5 Coed Exhibition Game CANCELLED CANCELLED No
#7 11:00 AM #3C U5 Coed Exhibition Game Speedy Cleats Dynamite No
#8 11:00 AM #3E U5 Coed Exhibition Game Wildcats Little Giants No
#9 11:00 AM #3G U5 Coed Exhibition Game Lions The Shooting Stars No
#10 12:00 PM #3B U6 Girls Exhibition Game Dragonflies Lions Yes
#11 12:00 PM #3D U6 Girls Exhibition Game Princess Ninjas Soccer Rockers Yes
#12 12:00 PM #3F U6 Girls Exhibition Game Stars Team 9 Yes
#13 12:00 PM #3H U6 Boys Exhibition Game Lightning Hornets Yes
#14 1:30 PM #3A U6 Boys Exhibition Game Tiger Sharks Arsenal Yes
#15 1:30 PM #3C U6 Boys Exhibition Game Kangaroos Dynamos Yes
#16 1:30 PM #3E U6 Boys Exhibition Game Ninjas Raptors Yes
#17 9:00 AM #3A U6 Boys Exhibition Game The Cowboys Arsenal Yes
#18 9:00 AM #3G U7 Girls Exhibition Game Dragons Mermaids Yes
#19 3:00 PM #3C U7 Girls Exhibition Game Purplicious Shooting Stars Yes
#20 3:00 PM #3E U7 Girls Exhibition Game Strikers Lions Yes
#21 4:30 PM #3D U7 Boys Exhibition Game Frogs Galaxy Yes
#22 4:30 PM #3G U7 Boys Exhibition Game Rangers Rolling Thunder Yes
#23 10:15 AM #1A U8 Girls Tournament Fearless Fire Ants Purple Power Rangers Yes
#24 10:15 AM #1B U8 Girls Tournament Shooting Stars Strikers Yes
#25 3:15 PM #1A U8 Girls Tournament Loser of Game #23 Loser of Game #24 Yes
#26 3:15 PM #1B U8 Girls Tournament Winner of Game #23 Winner of Game #24 Yes
#27 9:00 AM #1A U8 Boys Round Robin Group1 Velociraptors Ninjas Yes
#28 9:00 AM #1B U8 Boys Round Robin Group2 Cheetahs Volcanoes Yes
#29 11:30 AM #1A U8 Boys Round Robin Group1 Longhorns Ninjas Yes
#30 11:30 AM #1B U8 Boys Round Robin Group2 Cheetahs Bandits Yes
#31 2:00 PM #1A U8 Boys Round Robin Group1 Longhorns Velociraptors Yes
#32 2:00 PM #1B U8 Boys Round Robin Group2 Volcanoes Bandits Yes
#33 4:30 PM #1A U8 Boys Round Robin Championship Winner of Round Robin Group1 Winner of Round Robin Group2 Yes
#34 U8 Boys Exhibition Game Little Rascals (forfeit) Goal Busters No
#35 12:45 PM #1B U8 Boys Exhibition Game Green Ninjas Raptors Yes
#36 9:00 AM #4 U9 Girls Tournament Lightning Bolts Lightning Yes
#37 9:00 AM #5 U9 Girls Tournament Green Dragons Rock Stars Yes
#38 1:30 PM #4 U9 Girls Tournament Loser of Game #36 Loser of Game #37 Yes
#39 3:00 PM #5 U9 Girls Tournament Winner of Game #36 Winner of Game #37 Yes
#40 12:00 PM #4 U9 Boys Tournament Warriors Wildcats Yes
#41 12:00 PM #5 U9 Boys Tournament Dragons FC Sharks Yes
#42 3:00 PM #4 U9 Boys Tournament Loser of Game #40 Loser of Game #41 Yes
#43 4:30 PM #4 U9 Boys Tournament Winner of Game #40 Winner of Game #41 Yes
#44 10:45 AM #5 U10 Boys Round Robin Avengers Bombers Yes
#45 1:30 PM #5 U10 Boys Round Robin Bombers Hurricanes Yes
#46 4:30 PM #5 U10 Boys Round Robin Hurricanes Avengers Yes
#47 9:00 AM #2A U11 Girls Round Robin Bobcats Hot shots Yes
#48 12:00 PM #2A U11 Girls Round Robin Lady Tigers Hot shots Yes
#49 3:00 PM #2A U11 Girls Round Robin Lady Tigers Bobcats Yes
#50 10:30 AM #2A U11 Boys Tournament Comets Nighthawks Yes
#51 10:30 AM #2B U11 Boys Tournament Texas Strikers Dragons Yes
#52 3:00 PM #2B U11 Boys Tournament Winner of Game #50 Winner of Game #51 Yes
#53 1:30 PM #2A U12 Girls Championship Strikers Tigers Yes
#54 4:30 PM #2A U12 Girls Championship Tigers Strikers Yes
#55 9:00 AM #2B U12 Boys Round Robin Wildcats Green Wings Yes
#56 12:00 PM #2B U12 Boys Round Robin Wildcats Lightning Yes
#57 4:30 PM #2B U12 Boys Round Robin Green Wings Lightning Yes

Field Status

Open Open

Bob Jones Soccer Fields (08:00 AM | 11/14/18)

Open Open

Meadowmere Soccer Fields (08:00 AM | 11/14/18)

Open Open

Oak Grove Soccer Fields (08:00 AM | 11/14/18)